CLASS TIMETABLE

At Freak we hold classes in: Lyrical, Ballet, Tap, Musical Theatre, Commercial, Hip Hop, Limbering, House, Drama, Singing, Tricks & Acrobatics, in all levels on either a one to one basis or group classes. Perhaps you have never taken a dance class but want to learn something new, maybe you’re a gifted and talented young person wishing to pursue a career in dance, or it may be that you haven’t danced for a long time and would like to get back into it. Whatever the reason, we welcome everyone to come and take part – we’re sure you’ll love it!

Our very own Aeron Lloyd-Booth hosts his own England dance teams who compete worldwide!

STUDIO 1

5pm – 6pm | Street/ Commercial (Ages 5-8 Beginners)
6pm – 7pm | Street/ Commercial (Ages 5-8 Intermediate)
7pm – 8pm | Street/ Commercial (Ages 8-12 Intermediate)
8pm – 9pm | Hip Hop (All Ages)

STUDIO 2

5pm – 6pm | Street/ Commercial (Ages 5 and under)
6pm – 7pm | Street/ Commercial (Ages 8-12 Beginners)
7pm – 8pm | Street/ Commercial (Ages 12+ Advanced)
8pm – 9pm | Hip Hop (All Ages)

STUDIO 1

5pm – 6pm | Street/ Hip Hop (Ages 5 and under)
6pm – 7pm | Street/ Hip Hop (Ages 5 – 8)
7pm – 8pm | Street/ Hip Hop (Ages 8 – 12)
8pm – 9pm | Street/ Hip Hop (Ages 12+)

STUDIO 2

6pm – 7pm | Guest Teacher – Commercial (Ages 12 and under)
7pm – 8pm | Guest Teacher – Commercial (Ages 12+)

STUDIO 1

11 – 12pm | Rarity Team
12pm – 1pm | Beginners Street/ Commercial (All Ages)
1pm – 2pm | Drama Class (Studio 3)
2pm – 5pm | England Dance Teams
5pm – 9pm | Los Angeles Team

STUDIO 2

11 – 12pm | Performance/ Acting/ Singing/ Dance (All Ages)
1pm – 2pm | Lyrical
2pm – 3pm | Technique Class
3pm – 4pm | Stage/ Theatre Mack Up (6-8 week course, See reception or call for more details)

STUDIO 1

11 – 12pm | Baby Ballet & Tap (Ages 5 and younger)
12pm – 1pm | Ballet & Tap (Ages 12 and under)
1pm – 2pm | Trix & Flips
2pm – 3pm | Adult Street (Not just competitive)
3:30pm – 5pm | Musical Theatre
5pm – 6pm | House
6pm – 8:30pm | Freak Dance (Competitive Teams)

STUDIO 2

11 – 12pm | Monster Boys Team
12pm – 1pm | Curlosity Team
1pm – 2pm | Beginners Tap (Ages 12 and under)
2pm – 3pm | Ballet (Ages 12+)
3pm – 4pm | Cheer Dance
4pm – 5pm | Anomaly Team
5pm – 6pm | Stretch & Flex Limbering
6pm – 8:30pm | Freak Dance (Competitive Teams)